Free browser alternatives

Games Like Traffic Racer

Start with Traffic Racer, or choose another browser game with a similar pace, category, or short-session feel. These picks are based on Poket52's live catalog and curated related-game data.

Traffic Racer

Why players look for Traffic Racer alternatives

Dodge highway traffic in a quick browser racing run. Similar games are useful when you want the same kind of quick browser session but a different rule, board, route, or challenge.

Free alternatives to Traffic Racer

8 live picks from Poket52

Metro Dash Run

Metro Dash Run

Metro Dash Run shifts from racing into action, but keeps the session short and easy to start in the browser.

Endless Runner

Endless Runner

Endless Runner shifts from racing into action, but keeps the session short and easy to start in the browser.

Maze Runner

Maze Runner

Maze Runner shifts from racing into adventure, but keeps the session short and easy to start in the browser.

Snake

Snake

Snake shifts from racing into arcade, but keeps the session short and easy to start in the browser.

Sky Flap

Sky Flap

Sky Flap shifts from racing into arcade, but keeps the session short and easy to start in the browser.

Questions

Before you choose another game

What are the best games like Traffic Racer?

Good games like Traffic Racer include Metro Dash Run, Metro Drift, Endless Runner, Drift Boss because they share a similar browser-friendly session style or category fit.

Can I play Traffic Racer alternatives for free?

Yes. The games listed here are free browser games on Poket52, so you can open a game page and start playing without downloading an app or creating an account.